America's Building and Trades Unions
East Central Ohio
Building & Construction
Trades Council registered

East Central Ohio Building & Construction Trades Council

Affiliated Unions

Boilermakers

Boilermakers Local No. 744
Jim McManamon, Business Manager
Jim Condrich, Business Agent
1435 East 13th Street, Cleveland, OH 44114
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Bricklayers

Bricklayers Local No. 6
Justin Gartrell, Field Representative
618 High Avenue, N.W.Canton, OH 44703 Counties: Carroll, Stark, Tuscarawas

Carpenters

Carpenters Local No. 285
Mike Freshley, Representative
Todd Elliott, Representative
Adam Barnhart, Representative
Aaron Wright, Representative
47 Alice Drive, Akron, OH 44314
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Electricians

Electricians Local No. 540
Philip Williams, Business Manager
Aaron Brown, B.A./Organizer
Fred Miller, Business Agent
2333 Nave Road, S.E., Massillon, OH 44646
Counties: Carroll, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Electricians Local No. 1105
Bill Hamilton, Business Manager
Donny Rutledge, Organizer
5805 Frazeysburg Road, Nashport, OH 43830
Counties: Coshocton, Tuscarawas

Elevator Constructors

Elevator Constructors Local No. 45
Dave Morrow, Business Representative
277 Martinel Dr. Suite 103, Kent, OH 44240
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

General Truck Drivers & Helpers

General Truck Drivers & Helpers Union Local No. 92
Doyle B. Baird, President/Business Representative
Dale Shaffer, Vice President/Business Representative
Jonathan Bowman, Sec./Treas./Business Representative
Doyle B. Baird, Business Representative 1127 9th Street, S.W.Canton, OH 44707
Counties: Carroll, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Glaziers

Glaziers Local No. 1162
Scott Harter, Business Representative
Dan Manuel, Business Representative
67 South Maple Street, Akron, OH 44302
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Heat & Frost Insulators and Allied Workers

Heat & Frost Insulators and Allied Workers Local No. 84
Jason Penix, Business Representative
Damon Wrobel, Business Representative
277 Martinel Dr., Kent, OH 44240
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Ironworkers

Ironworkers Local No. 550
William V. Sherer II, Business Manager
Rick Moss, Business Agent
618 High Avenue, N.W., Canton, OH 44703
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Laborers

Laborers Local No. 134
John Kistler, Business Manager
150 N. River Street, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
Counties: Coshocton, Holmes, Tuscarawas

Laborers Local No. 1015
Jake Croston, Business Manager
Mark Johnson, Field Representative
Randy Dalton, Field Representative
1121 W. Tuscarawas Street, Canton, OH 44702
Counties: Carroll, Stark, Wayne

Millwright Pile Driver

Millwright Pile Driver Local No. 1090
Jack Lamb, Business Representative
Daniel Sivertson, Representative
47 Alice Drive, Akron, OH 44319
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Operative Plasterers & Cement Masons

Operative Plasterers & Cement Masons Local No. 109
Greg Daniels, Business Manager
Bill Taggart, JATC Instructor/Field Representative
2046 South Main Street, Akron, OH 44301
Counties: Carroll, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Operative Plasterers & Cement Masons Local No. 132
Joe Ciacchi, Business Manager, Fin. Sec.
David Santo, Business Representative
2951 Bluefield Ave., Dayton, OH 45414
Apprenticeship:
936 Slocum Street, Lancaster, OH 43130

Painters

Painters Local No. 841 Akron-Canton
Scott Harter, Business Representative
Dan Manuel, Business Representative
Joe Crytser—Coshocton area
67 South Maple Street, Akron, OH 44302
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Refrigeration

Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Refrigeration Local No. 94
Dave Kirven, Business Manager
Vance VanVoohris, Business Agent
3919 13th Street, S.W., Canton, OH 44710
Counties: Carroll, Stark, Wayne

Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Refrigeration Local No. 495
Keith Pool, Business Manager
Chad Walker, Business Agent
11306 East Pike Road, Cambridge, OH 43725
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Tuscarawas

Roofers

Roofers Local No. 88
Tim Mazziotta, Business Manager
618 High Avenue, N.W., Room 4, Canton, OH 44703
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Sheet Metal

Sheet Metal Local No. 33
Jerry Durieux, Business Representative
1890 Venture Circle, S.E., Massillon, OH 44646

Sprinkler Fitters

Sprinkler Fitters Local No. 669
Timothy J. Skinner, Representative
Dan Franklin, Organizer
Sean Murphy, Business Agent
P.O. Box 89, Lima, OH 45802
Counties: Carroll, Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Teamsters

Teamsters Local Union No. 637
100 Timber Run Road, Zanesville, OH 43702
Counties: Coshocton